?

Log in

Ultimate Trick Graphics
Mainly icons though. Wassup.
Merin 1x03 - That Merlin/Arthur Scene 
4th-Oct-2008 11:08 pm
TV Merlin Arthur Can't Be Perfect
Just a heads up... this isn't my 1x03 full icon post. That'll probably be up tomorrow. But this scene had to be iconed ASAP. *smirks* Share the love, I say!

Merlin (BBC) :
1x03 [That scene]

Rules
# Comment & credit to openskies or ultimate_trick .
# Textless icons are NOT bases.
# Please do not edit my icons.
# ENJOY!


Teasers




NOM NOM NOM.



#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13

Comments 
(Deleted comment)
5th-Oct-2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Bwaha. *GLOMPS* Glad ya like! :-D
(Deleted comment)
5th-Oct-2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
You have no idea how much my eyes lit up and I giggled when I managed to cap that bit. I left it textless, but oh god, I could have put a thousand filthy sentences in there. Srsly.
4th-Oct-2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
№6 is pure love. *____*
5th-Oct-2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
:-D! Glad you like it! These icons were really fun to make! That and they totally satisfied my slash quota for this week.
4th-Oct-2008 10:45 pm (UTC)
dude, do my eyes deceive me or is arthur checking out merlin's package in #11?!?!?!
i so have to see this ep already.
5th-Oct-2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah. He just couldn't resist. That scene is made of WIN.
4th-Oct-2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
Re: #8

Candlestick = Metaphor
5th-Oct-2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
*agrees* ... *totally* ... You just have to love this show and how much they look after slashers' needs.
4th-Oct-2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
..........
5th-Oct-2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
Yes. I QUITE AGREE. Luckily you told me what those dots represent. So all I'll say is... I HOPE YOU'VE WATCHED IT AND FULLY EXPERIENCED AND APPRECIATED THIS SCENE.



That is all. *smirks*
4th-Oct-2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
These are ace :)

If I steal some, and give credit, is that ok? Pretty please?

Aww Arthur/Merlin = my OTP lolz
(Deleted comment)
5th-Oct-2008 12:45 am (UTC)
Yah! So many lovelyz icons! snagging #4 w/credit!
5th-Oct-2008 06:50 pm (UTC)
Yay! Cheers, glad you like them! ^.^
5th-Oct-2008 03:53 am (UTC)
great work!
5th-Oct-2008 06:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much! :-D
5th-Oct-2008 06:05 am (UTC)
OK good to know I wasn't the only one that saw MAJOR SLash in this show lol
5th-Oct-2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
Oh cripes. There is so much slash in this show it's... unbelievable. It's fantastic!
5th-Oct-2008 09:31 am (UTC)
Lovely stuff! In 8 he is so looking at Merlin's crotch *gigglesnort*
5th-Oct-2008 10:11 am (UTC)
What's even more amusing is while he's checking out Merlin's crotch, he says "Merlin is such a wonder." Whoa, steady on, mate.
5th-Oct-2008 12:27 pm (UTC)
So much love for these. Especcially love #9 Arthur looks so smug :)
Snagged a whole bunch and will of course credit when used.
5th-Oct-2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
For some reason I find smug!Arthur stupidly hot. >.> Well I find Arthur all round hot anyway. But yes. SQUEE FOR SMUGNESS. \o/
5th-Oct-2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
LOVE THEM! Stealing a few...Will credit if used of course! :D Thanks xx
5th-Oct-2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
YAY! Glad you like them, precious! :-D
5th-Oct-2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
I love these

6 and 8 are definite faves!
5th-Oct-2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
I almost melted into a puddle of slashy goo when I made number 8. I was like "JACKPOT." ;-)
5th-Oct-2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Ooooooh, pretty!

But how am I meant to decide between them when they're all so shiny? I think... 1, 2 and 13 and I will credit.

Now I just have to work out which one gets my one remaining icon space, argh.
5th-Oct-2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
LOL, sorry! You could alternate?! I have that problem so much though. I go to people's icon journals and am just like "I LOVE THEM ALL! WTF!". There's far too much pretty around.
5th-Oct-2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Brilliant!
5th-Oct-2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :-D
6th-Oct-2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! I'm taking #9.
11th-Oct-2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
:-D No problem!
(Deleted comment)
11th-Oct-2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
*smirks* Oh, just slight phallic symbols going on there. And I'd bet any amount of money that was on purpose too.
8th-Oct-2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
I have to say, again, I love your colouring. Lovely how your cyans make the reds stand out. Excellent use of (I'm guessing) blue exclusion and tan soft light. Numbers 8 and 12 are my favorites, although I do find something rather compelling with the shadows in number 7. Coincidentally, I made an icon that's quite similar to number 6.






Mind-meld!
11th-Oct-2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
Great minds think alike! Hee, I love your icon. That scene really is just stupidly inspirational for your average slasher. I have serious love for that scene.
11th-Oct-2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Awesome! (Anyone who don't slash those two after this scene, is just BLIND XD coz Arthur nearly came out of the closet!) XD

I love this show! :)
11th-Oct-2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! It's like... dude, you have to see teh slash in that!

It's a fab show. *is falling in love with it in a big way*
12th-Oct-2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Really lovely icons, again, thank you! I've taken about three, and will credit. Thank you again for these!
13th-Oct-2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
S'no problem, dude! :-D! Glad you like theeemmmm!
12th-Nov-2008 05:28 am (UTC)
#7 made my life! *giggles uncontrollably*
Also #8, no explanation needed!
As if I need more Merlin icons but I suppose it's nowhere near as bad as the Firefly iconage yet, so I'm safe.
15th-Nov-2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
*runs off with 3, 6 and possibly 8*

Thank you!
2nd-Dec-2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
I LOVE these! Love them! *bounces* (And I have been waiting to get a paid account just so I could come back and yoink the 'father, meet my boyfriend' one. XD) I'll make sure to credit you - thanks muchly! :D
This page was loaded May 26th 2017, 10:47 pm GMT.