?

Log in

Ultimate Trick Graphics
Mainly icons though. Wassup.
Merlin - Children In Need 
14th-Nov-2008 06:54 pm
TV Doctor Who Captain Jack WHEEEEE!
Merlin (BBC): Children In Need (DONATE IF YOU CAN!)

Notes: It's that time of year again when Terry Wogan ambles back onto our televisions in aid of a fantastic cause. And this year, the awesome Merlin cast are involved, which I think is brilliant! Anyway, these icons are from the various pictures of the event I've been sent.


Rules
# Comment & Credit to openskies or ultimate_trick .
# Textless icons are NOT bases.
# Please do not edit my icons.
# Enjoy!


Teasers





1. 2. 3.

4. 5. 6.

7. 8. 9.

Comments 
14th-Nov-2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
*completely falls apart over the cute*
15th-Nov-2008 12:58 pm (UTC)
*is also in pieces over teh cuteness* ... *sighs* That, my friend, is stupidly cute.
14th-Nov-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
These are lovely, I really like the colouring!
Awww Bradley looks so sweet in number 1 ^_^
15th-Nov-2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I wanted to keep the colouring nice and light and it suits the pictures nicely! :-D
14th-Nov-2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
So adorable! Will credit.
15th-Nov-2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
:-D Glad you likey!
14th-Nov-2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
OMG! Totally love #1 and #7- have taken, will credit :)
15th-Nov-2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
#1 and #7 are my favourites too. I think it's Bradley's face. Best picture of him EVER.
14th-Nov-2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
omg Arthur is so cute with the bear it's unbelievable ! he can be so different from one pic to another just by choosing to look different that's amazing ^^
15th-Nov-2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
Hee, I know! Bradley's facial expressions are made of awesome.
14th-Nov-2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
I'm taking 1&7 because they're heavenly ♥ thank you!
15th-Nov-2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
Hee, thank you! :-D
14th-Nov-2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
Dude, where was the pic from #1 from??

Love these :D

ETA: Never mind!

Edited at 2008-11-14 08:03 pm (UTC)
15th-Nov-2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
Heh, I'm guessing you answered your own question! :-D
14th-Nov-2008 08:08 pm (UTC)
Grabbed most! :3
15th-Nov-2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
:-D!
14th-Nov-2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
I love the color-job you did! 8D Omg, Colin and Bradley are so adorable I never get sick of it.
15th-Nov-2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I think the colouring suits the pictures. Nice and airy and light and YAY!
14th-Nov-2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
OMG - cuter than cute. Thank you!

I'm so stealing 1 and 7 *hugs them tightly*
15th-Nov-2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
Woot! Glad you like 'em! They did kill me ded of cute.
14th-Nov-2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
*loves them*

Am using the Colin-Pudsey one, will credit you :)
15th-Nov-2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
*glad you love them*

:-D!
14th-Nov-2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
Awwww I love these! :D Snagging a few, and will credit you when I use them.
15th-Nov-2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
Whee! The pics are beyond cute. Almost killed me when I was making them.
14th-Nov-2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwww! These are adorable, and I love your colouring. :) Taking some and will credit, thank you!
15th-Nov-2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
Cheers! Usually I go for darker colouring, especially in this fandom, but the lightness suited the pics.
14th-Nov-2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
*thud*

(Has taken many and will credit, thank you :-P)
15th-Nov-2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
*giggles and scoops you up off the floor* You can't be thudded on the floor, for tonight is MERLIN NIGHT! WIN!
14th-Nov-2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
dslkdsl;fs

Oh my god I want to take so much, but I cleared out thirty icons today as it is and I have no room and D: But I could not resist saying that though I can't take any, these are brilliant! Lovely colouring, especially 7. ♥♥♥ And so cute. Plus, an excellent cause! :DDD
15th-Nov-2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
Hee, it's alright! The picture I used for number 7 is a million shades of "OMFG CUTE".
15th-Nov-2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
It is. His face is all SQUISHED AGAINST THE BEAR omg! ♥
15th-Nov-2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
Never in my life before have I wished to be Pudsey so much.
15th-Nov-2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
...Screw not having room. >> Too cute!

I never thought I would want to be a small inanimate yellow bear. This is what this show does to me.
15th-Nov-2008 01:29 pm (UTC)
Hee! You've given in to the cute of Bradley James and a small yellow bear. I'm impressed you lasted this long. *smirks*
15th-Nov-2008 01:32 pm (UTC)
I am weak. Weak I say! D:
15th-Nov-2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
I think when it comes to this fandom, we all are. >.>
14th-Nov-2008 11:36 pm (UTC)
Aw Bradley is just adorable in #1. *squees over the Pudseyness*
15th-Nov-2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
I think that's probably the best picture of him ever. So very, very cute.
(Deleted comment)
15th-Nov-2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
LOL, what are you like?!

I'm quite certain I can whip something up for you. Though looking at the icon you did, it's not half bad! Don't do yourself down, eejit! *SMACKS FOR GOOD MEASURE*

Edit: Don't say I never do anything for you!



Edited at 2008-11-15 01:20 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
15th-Nov-2008 01:30 pm (UTC)
It's quite alright. ;-)
15th-Nov-2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
Ahhh can you tell me where you got the pic for No. 3 from?

Thanks!
15th-Nov-2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
Took #8, thanks!
16th-Nov-2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
I take a lot because, OMG, cute!!!!!
They are wonderful, zn, and I totally fall in love with #7
Thanks a lot :D
29th-Dec-2008 07:38 am (UTC)
Oh God, these are absolutely adorable! I saved, I think, just about every one of them.

If these shots don't give a person extra incentive to donate, I don't know what would.
2nd-Jan-2009 05:13 am (UTC)
Snagging number 1, will credit, and thank you! These icons are just lovely.
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 1:08 pm GMT.